This listing is all the results of the different categories in this year’s Livestock Show.
STEERS
American –
Class 1
Jack Stewardson - weight 1190: Place 1
Savannah Perry - weight 1150: Place 2
Mekalie Terry - weight 1036: Place 3
Class 2
Bailey Mask - weight 1262: Place 1
Maggie Bryant - weight 1294: Place 2
British –
Class 3
Billy Perry - weight 1198: Place 1
Jace Stewardson - weight 1076: Place 2
Levi Glover - weight 1062: Place
Exotic –
Class 4
Taylor Wise - weight 1042: Place 1
Mekalia Terry - weight 1006: Place 2
Jaxzen Mask - weight 882: Place 3
Class 5
Jack Stewardson - weight 1128: Place 1
Mekalia Terry - weight 1078: Place 2
Class 6
Savannah Perry - weight 1310: Place 1
Mekalia Terry - weight 1322: Place 2
Jack Stewardson - weight 1332: Place 3
HEIFERS
American -
Class 7
Bailey Mask - Place 1
Eli Wise Place 2
Class 8
Keston Lusty - Place 1
Keston Lusty - Place 2
Class 9
Savannah Perry - Place 1
Joe Miller - Place
Reagan Wright - Place 3
British -
Class 10
Skyla Shannon - Place 1
Sydnie Bond - Place 2
Class 11
Billy Perry - Place 1
Exotic -
Class 12
Jace Stewardson Place 1
Cutter Burkhalter Place 2
Cutter Burkhalter Place 3
Class 13
Savannah Perry Place 1
Skyla Shannon - Place 2
SWINE –
Hampshire -
Class 14
Andrew Gram - weight 180: Place 1
Olivia Sebastain - 189: Place 2
Lynlee Smith - weight 197: Place 3
David Moore - weight 192: Place 4
Class 15
Rush Norris - weight 206: Place 1
Ian McKinnerney - weight 215: Place 2
Frank Perry - weight 201: Place 3
Class 16
Jack Stewardson - Weight 275: Place 1
Ace Mask - weight 259: Place 2
TJ Grant - weight 232: Place 3
Eric Miller - weight 255: Place 4
Duroc –
Class 17
Raylen West - weight 180: Place 1
Joel Valdez - weight 183: Place 2
Breck McCoury - weight 183: Place 3
Ian McKinnerney - weight 201: Place 4
Class 18
Bailey Mask - weight 273: Place 1
Payton Hanley - weight 255: Place 2
Rhiana Morgan - weight 233: Pllace 3
Jason Everett - weight 231: Place 4
Isaac Campoya - weight 204: Place 5
YORK –
Class 19
Bailey Mask - weight 202: Place 1
Ryton Morgan - weight 217: Place 2
OPB –
Class 20
Payton Hanley - weight 205: Place 1
Ezequiel Compoya - weight 220: Place 2
Ryton Morgan - weight 210: Place 3
Rush Norris - weight 198: Place 4
Payton Duggan - weight 195: Place 5
Class 21
Kynedi Isham - weight 225: Place 1
Uriah Valdez - weight 225: Place 2
Devan Miller - weight 225: Place 3